‘The school provides great emphasis on providing pupils with opportunities to explore their potential in an impressive range of academic, sporting, musical, social and cultural extra-curricular activities.’ – British Schools Overseas Report (BSO)

0 OVER 135 YEARS OF HISTORY, LEGACY AND TRADITION
0 BSO ACCREDITED
0 WORLD CLASS FACILITIES
0 INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY WITH OVER +80 NATIONALITIES

WELCOME FROM THE PRINCIPAL

TIMOTHY HOLLIS

A warm welcome to our wonderful and school.

We have an outstanding community; parents, pupils and colleagues who are passionate about, and committed to, aiming for the highest academic and pastoral standards.

It is an honour and pleasure to be leading Kent College Dubai. We instil high standards as the norm, creating a learning culture that promotes curiosity, collaboration and kindness in a rich and vibrant environment. Great relationships and morals are the underpinning elements of a great school, and with our values: integrity. tolerance and respect at the heart of everything we do, I look forward to seeing our pupils embrace the challenges on offer with enthusiasm and passion.

As a former international athlete, who has been involved in education for over 20 years, I very much believe that excellence is a state of mind, that when instilled, encourages everyone to settle for nothing less than their very best.”

About

The Kent College Dubai School was established with the objective of providing the same exceptional high-quality education to families in Dubai as that offered by the founding school of Kent College Canterbury, while reflecting the local context and expectations of the United Arab Emirates. Steeped in over 135 years of heritage, legacy and traditions, we draw on tried trusted and tested methods from our sister school.

Delivering the English National Curriculum to children from Nursery to Year 13, Kent College Dubai is one of the very best British schools. We unlock the individual potential in each and every child. We provide performance guidance and pathways that are as unique as the pupils that attend this school. By the time pupil graduate from Kent, they are internationally-minded adults that see themselves as global citizens. We support gifted students in our GREAT Programme (Gifted Really Enthusiastic, Able, Talented). GREAT helps to accelerate children’s progress academically and in Art, Design, Drama Music, and Sport through maximising their skills acquisition.

About

The Kent College Dubai School was established with the objective of providing the same exceptional high-quality education to families in Dubai as that offered by the founding school of Kent College Canterbury, while reflecting the local context and expectations of the United Arab Emirates. Steeped in over 135 years of heritage, legacy and traditions, we draw on tried trusted and tested methods from our sister school.

Delivering the English National Curriculum to children from Nursery to Year 13, Kent College Dubai is one of the very best British schools. We unlock the individual potential in each and every child. We provide performance guidance and pathways that are as unique as the pupils that attend this school. By the time pupil graduate from Kent, they are internationally-minded adults that see themselves as global citizens. We support gifted students in our GREAT Programme (Gifted Really Enthusiastic, Able, Talented). GREAT helps to accelerate children’s progress academically and in Art, Design, Drama Music, and Sport through maximising their skills acquisition.

A British Curriculum School in Dubai with various Graduation Pathways

Dubai offers a plethora of educational curriculums, the choice of which is a deeply personal one which depends very much on each individual pupil, and what they hope to achieve in their lives once they finish Senior School. It’s a tough choice, and we are often asked by Parents: “How do I know which graduation pathway will be suitable for my child?” It’s a difficult call to make so early on in your child’s educational journey, and that is why at Kent College Dubai, we offer various graduation options for your child to choose from once they reach Senior School. We are a top international British Curriculum School (GCSE/iGCSE and A Levels), and we offer BTEC in Performing Arts, Sports or Business.

Vision

Developing the full potential of each individual.

Mission

To develop happy pupils, in an engaging, enabling, and empowering environment, based on traditional core values, in pursuit of career readiness and excellence.

Values

Integrity, Tolerance and Respect

WORLD CLASS FACILITIES

A collaborative, Emirate-wide network

Innovation

A collaborative, Emirate-wide network

Wellbeing

A collaborative, Emirate-wide network

Safety

A collaborative, Emirate-wide network

Sports Facilities

World Class Top Performing Arts School Facilities

Drama studiosDance studioA recording studioAn Apple mac music suiteKeyboard labs for musicMusic practice roomsState of the art auditorium

Annual Tuition Fees – 2023/2024

Explore our school’s annual tuition fees, starting from 55,620 AED. Discover the various competitive corporate discounts we provide by reaching out to us to find out which fees and rates apply to you and your family.
Year GroupKHDA Approved Fees 2023/24 (AED)EK & Fly Dubai Fees (AED)EK & Fly Dubai Fees (%) Corporate and UAE Fees (AED)Corporate and UAE Fees (%)
FS155,620 50,000-10%41,000-26%
FS255,620 50,000-10%49,000-12%
Year 159,74050,000-16%51,000-15%
Year 271,07050,000-30%59,000-17%
Year 371,07050,000-30%59,000-17%
Year 476,22050,000-34%60,000-21%
Year 576,22050,000-34%60,000-21%
Year 682,40050,000-39%62,000-25%
Year 782,40076,000-8%73,000-11%
Year 888,58076,000-14%78,000-12%
Year 988,58076,000-14%78,000-12%
Year 1094,76076,000-20%79,000-17%
Year 1194,76076,000-20%79,000-17%
Year 12100,94076,000-25%84,000-17%
Year 13100,94076,000-25%84,000-17%
error: Content is protected !!